Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


New JDSU Acterna Smart pocket Optical Cable Tester OLS 36 & OLP 35

  • New JDSU Acterna Smart pocket Optical Cable Tester  OLS 36 & OLP 35
Price:
$1,600.00
SKU:
SKU0A000164
Brand:
Condition:
New
Availability:
JDSU Acterna Smart pocket Optical
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

New JDSU Acterna Smart pocket Optical Cable Tester - OLS 36 & OLP 35

 
The JDSU OLP-35 SmartPocket Optical Power Meters offer an excellent price/performance ratio in a rugged and pocket-sized housing for straightforward use in the field. Mainly used to measure optical power level (dBm) in premises, telco, or CATV fiber optic networks, they also can be combined with LED (OLS-34/OLS-36) or laser light sources (OLS-35/OLS-36) for insertion loss measurement.

 Covers all standard single mode Telecommunication networks

· Rugged and pocket-sized design
· Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
· Auto-wavelength recognition function for saving test time and error-free testing
· Internal data storage (100 results)
· Report generation with OFS-355 software
· Extra long battery lifetime (>200 hours)
· Universal optical interface for all 2.5 mm / 1.25 mm connector
· Micro USB interface for power supply or data transfer
· Individually settable wavelengths per 1 nm step
· Part of the SmartPocket Optical Test K 
OLS-36 Optical Quad Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, SM/MM, Interchangeable Adapter
Singlemode and Multimode with interchangeable adapter
Quad-wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths in one product
Rugged and pocket-sized design
Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
Combines 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one unit
Auto-wavelength and TWINTest transmission modes
Micro USB interface power supply
One output port 2 wavelengths 3-years calibration period
Can be part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits

Still in original packaging. Purchase comes with both smartpocket optical cable testers: OLS 36 and OLP 35


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the New JDSU Acterna Smart pocket Optical Cable Tester OLS 36 & OLP 35 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...