Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


JDSU OLP-3057 HST-3000 Optical FTTx SIM Service Interface Module BN 2291/22

  • Image 1
Price:
$520.00
SKU:
SKU0A000323
Brand:
Condition:
Used
Availability:
Available in stock
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

JDSU OLP-3057 HST-3000 Optical FTTx SIM Service Interface Module BN 2291/22

This JJDSU OLP-3057 HST-3000 Optical FTTx SIM Service Interface Module is in great condition and is guaranteed to function 100%. These modules came from a test & measurement equipment rental/lease company that had surplus lightly used equipment. Listing includes what is shown in photos. 
Key Features 
• The market’s first BPON/EPON/GPON power meter module 
• Selective FTTX power meter with through mode, simultaneously measuring at all three wavelengths: 1490 nm, 1550 nm, and 1310 nm in FTTX/PON-systems 
• Easy pass/fail analysis, via user adjustable, pre-defined thresholds per wavelength, with ability to store multiple user-defined profiles on the instrument 
• Graphical display of all three wavelength measurements enables easy analysis of signals over time and prevents the chance of missing a momentary collapsing signal 
• Universal adapter system to accommodate all standard 2.5mm optical connectors 
• Ideal all-in-one solution for FTTX/PON-based access net work testing, when combined with optional VoIP and IPTV testing capabilities 
• Modular hardware and software architecture allows easy upgrades and enhancements 
• Lightweight, rugged, water resistant, and battery powered handheld test instrument 
The JDSU OLP-3057 FTTX Optical SIM adds high performance, optical power meter testing to the HST-3000 for testing, installing, and maintaining FTTX/PON-based systems. Its through mode allows simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber: 1490 nm and 1550 nm downstream, as well as the 1310 nm upstream. The 1310 nm channel provides correct power measurements of burst type upstream PON signals. The HST-3000 is a modular, handheld test instrument. Rugged, versatile, and portable, it is the ideal instrument for testing a broad array of access network technologies from the physical layer through the service/application layer. The HST-3000 can be built to your configuration, and as application and technology needs change may be quickly and easily upgraded with new modules. Together with the existing copper, DSL, and IP triple play service – data, VoIP, and IPTV – this SIM makes the HST-3000 an ideal all-in-one solution for installation and maintenance testing of next generation FTTX and PON-based triple play networks.
 
 

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the JDSU OLP-3057 HST-3000 Optical FTTx SIM Service Interface Module BN 2291/22 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...